Ginseng Plus® Panax Notoginseng Extract

好处

  • 有助于支持心脏和血管健康 *
  • 有助于提高体能和耐力 *
  • 有助于维持健康的血压水平*
  • 通过提高健康的能量水平来帮助减少疲劳*
Download Whitepaper

Ginseng Plus® Panax Notoginseng Extract 含有至少 75% 的总皂苷,包括作为活性化合物的 Notoginsenoside R1、Ginsenoside Rg1、Re、Rb1 和 Rd。它是从三七根中提取的。它是 GRAS 的自我肯定,可用作食品、饮料和膳食补充剂的成分。推荐剂量为每人每天 200 毫克。

产品详情

  • NOT-003 Ginseng Plus® Panax Notoginseng Extract (Total Saponins ≥85%, HPLC)
  • NOT-004 Ginseng Plus® Panax Notoginseng Extract (Total Saponins ≥75%, HPLC)
  • NOT-005 Panax Notoginseng Raw Powder (100 Mesh) (Total Saponins ≥5%, HPLC)
  • NOT-006 Panax Notoginseng Root Ultrafine Raw Powder (200 Mesh) (Total Saponins ≥5%, HPLC)
  • FLI-10 Panax Notoginseng Root Steamed Powder (Total Saponins ≥4.5%, HPLC)

Saponins List

  • Notoginsenoside R1, Assay: >5%, CAS#: 80418-24-2
  • Ginsenoside Rg1, Assay: >25%, CAS#: 22427-39-0
  • Ginsenoside Re, Assay: >2.5%, CAS#: 51542-56-4
  • Ginsenoside Rb1, Assay: >30%, CAS#: 41753-43-9
  • Ginsenoside Rb, Assay: >5%, CAS#: 52705-93-8
  • Chemical Nature: Dietary Ingredient
  • Common Name: Panax Notoginseng Extract, Panax Notoginseng Saponins, PNS, Notoginsenosides, Sanqi Extract
Notoginseng growing in a controlled environment

我们保证最好的质量

我们的三七生长在中国云南的一个高海拔地区。在严格按照现代制药GAP、cGMP和美国FDA标准的受控环境下。每种作物都经过专家的频繁检查和测试。利用压力和超声波清洗,确保去除所有残留物和非植物成分。

Ginseng quality control equipment

认证

certifications

7S正品认证

  1. Geographic Features
  2. GAP Cultivation
  3. cGMP Manufacturing
  4. Laboratory Test
  5. GSP Packaging
  6. SP Logistic and Warehousing
  7. Seed-to-Sale Traceability

应用

  • 烘焙食品
  • 运动饮料
  • 冰沙
  • 营养与巧克力棒
  • 膳食补充剂

估计每日摄入量

200mg/day

外观和溶解度

  • 细白粉末
  • 水溶性
  • 微苦

Self-Affirmed GRAS | cGMP | Vertical Integration

科学证据

Additional studies of panax notoginseng are documented on the PubMed.gov website, NCBI (US National Library of Medicine National Institute of Health). Search using key word: panax notoginseng 

SCIENTIFIC NAME:
Panax notoginseng
FAMILY NAME:
Araliaceae
COMMON NAME:
sanchi ginseng, san-qi ginseng, tienchi ginseng
Evidence for Efficacy (Human Data)  Safety Data
Clinical Trials (12) Adverse Effects & Toxicity (7)
Observational Studies/Case Reports (13) Interactions (28)
Contraindications (1)
Evidence of Activity Formulas/Blends
Animal Studies (218) Modern Methods of Preparation (17)
Pharmacodynamics (172) Patents (0)
Analytical Chemistry (157)
Pharmacokinetics (ADME) (33)
Genetics (15)
Literature Reviews (44)
Other Information Dynamic Updates
Pictures & Distribution Maps (1) Live PubMed Searches (15)
Cultivation, Conservation & Ecology (14)
Related Links (4)
History of record

ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc July 2019
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc December 2019

可根据要求提供以下测试报告

  1. Stability Test Report
  2. Toxicity and Genetic Tests
  3. Toxicological Safety Evaluation Report

*免责声明:这些声明未经食品和药物管理局评估。本产品不用于诊断、治愈、治疗或预防任何疾病。

现在下单

如需订购我们的原材料,请致电 1-888-327-5664,发送电子邮件至 social@ingredients.farlong.com 或填写下表。